COMPETITION COMPLETE

Hungryside Super Show

FIGHT NIGHT PREDICTOR

12 September 2026

Predict the fights. Climb the leaderboard.

Predictions close: Sat 12 September 2026 at 08:00First fight: 11:30
26 PLAYERS ENTERED

Powered by Combat Verified

Want to play?

Create your free Combat Verified account to enter the Predictor.

FIGHT CARD

Scoring: 3 pts correct winner · +2 correct method · +1 correct round (KO/TKO) or UD/SD (Points). Max 6 per fight.

FIGHT 1 / 25 RESULT IN

Kyle Donnelly

VS

Nawfal Kennouzi

Official Result: Draw / Void

Void for Predictor scoring — 0 points to everyone.

Community Prediction (23)

96% Kyle Donnelly4% Nawfal Kennouzi
Method: 78% Points · 22% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 94% UD · 6% SD
FIGHT 2 / 25 RESULT IN
Keith McLachlan

Eclipse Muay Thai

VS

Stuart Forrest

Official Result

Keith McLachlan

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (22)

95% Keith McLachlan5% Stuart Forrest
Method: 45% Points · 55% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 70% UD · 30% SD
FIGHT 3 / 25 RESULT IN

Gerardo Atti

VS
Tomasz Utczinski

Willow MuayThai

Official Result

Tomasz Utczinski

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (20)

25% Gerardo Atti75% Tomasz Utczinski
Method: 40% Points · 60% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 75% UD · 25% SD
FIGHT 4 / 25 RESULT IN
Rhona Walker

M-MAG fight team

VS

Clemintine Eggs

Official Result

Rhona Walker

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (21)

86% Rhona Walker14% Clemintine Eggs
Method: 90% Points · 10% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 84% UD · 16% SD
FIGHT 5 / 25 RESULT IN

Jonny Craig

VS
David McRobert

Glasgow Thai Boxing Academy

Official Result

David McRobert

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (19)

63% Jonny Craig37% David McRobert
Method: 58% Points · 42% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 73% UD · 27% SD
FIGHT 6 / 25 RESULT IN

Jamie Gillies

VS

Omar Anderson

Official Result

Omar Anderson

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (20)

40% Jamie Gillies60% Omar Anderson
Method: 65% Points · 35% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 54% UD · 46% SD
FIGHT 7 / 25 RESULT IN

Dan Charilou

VS

Andrew Purdon

Official Result

Andrew Purdon

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (17)

29% Dan Charilou71% Andrew Purdon
Method: 88% Points · 12% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 80% UD · 20% SD
FIGHT 8 / 25 RESULT IN

Reece McLachlan

VS

Official Result

Kyle Fallon

KO / TKO · R2

Community Prediction (16)

44% Reece McLachlan56% Kyle Fallon
Method: 75% Points · 25% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 100% UD · 0% SD
FIGHT 9 / 25 RESULT IN

Callum Buist

VS

Official Result

Blair Thomson

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (18)

67% Callum Buist33% Blair Thomson
Method: 50% Points · 50% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 89% UD · 11% SD
FIGHT 10 / 25 RESULT IN

Ashton Reid

VS

Ross Moore

Official Result

Ashton Reid

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (17)

71% Ashton Reid29% Ross Moore
Method: 82% Points · 18% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 64% UD · 36% SD
FIGHT 11 / 25 RESULT IN

Ciaran Docherty

VS

Official Result

Ciaran Docherty

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (16)

56% Ciaran Docherty44% Zack McCann
Method: 63% Points · 38% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 100% UD · 0% SD
FIGHT 12 / 25 RESULT IN
VS
Amber Lennon

Wai tribe

Official Result

Amber Lennon

Points / Decision · Split

Community Prediction (18)

44% Alissa McCann56% Amber Lennon
Method: 78% Points · 22% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 79% UD · 21% SD
FIGHT 13 / 25 RESULT IN

Brian Graham

VS

Joseph Irwin

Official Result

Joseph Irwin

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (17)

41% Brian Graham59% Joseph Irwin
Method: 65% Points · 35% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 91% UD · 9% SD
FIGHT 14 / 25 RESULT IN
VS

Ethan Lang

Official Result

Ethan Lang

KO / TKO · R1

Community Prediction (17)

65% Hamish oliver35% Ethan Lang
Method: 88% Points · 12% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 80% UD · 20% SD
FIGHT 15 / 25 RESULT IN
Maddox Ireland

Fighters Hive

VS

Gary Fraser

Official Result: Draw / Void

Void for Predictor scoring — 0 points to everyone.

Community Prediction (18)

94% Maddox Ireland6% Gary Fraser
Method: 56% Points · 44% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 80% UD · 20% SD
FIGHT 16 / 25 RESULT IN

Zsolt Veres

VS
Mac Guy

Aberdeen combat centre

Official Result

Mac Guy

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (17)

6% Zsolt Veres94% Mac Guy
Method: 65% Points · 35% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 100% UD · 0% SD
FIGHT 17 / 25 RESULT IN
Scott Pew

Lanarkshire Fight Club

VS

Jayden Singsy

Official Result

Jayden Singsy

KO / TKO · R1

Community Prediction (18)

72% Scott Pew28% Jayden Singsy
Method: 100% Points · 0% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 89% UD · 11% SD
FIGHT 18 / 25 RESULT IN

Leo Dale

VS
Mason Marshall

Spartan Muay Thai

Official Result: Draw / Void

Void for Predictor scoring — 0 points to everyone.

Community Prediction (17)

35% Leo Dale65% Mason Marshall
Method: 88% Points · 12% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 73% UD · 27% SD
FIGHT 19 / 25 RESULT IN

Jamie McKendry

VS
Craig Kirkpatrick

D-Unit Muay Thai

Official Result

Jamie McKendry

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (17)

47% Jamie McKendry53% Craig Kirkpatrick
Method: 59% Points · 41% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 70% UD · 30% SD
FIGHT 20 / 25 RESULT IN
Connor Davidson

The Griphouse

VS

Sam Curran

Official Result

Sam Curran

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (19)

37% Connor Davidson63% Sam Curran
Method: 89% Points · 11% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 82% UD · 18% SD
FIGHT 21 / 25 RESULT IN
VS

Josh Bates

Official Result

Harvey Clark

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (18)

89% Harvey Clark11% Josh Bates
Method: 94% Points · 6% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 88% UD · 12% SD
FIGHT 22 / 25 RESULT IN

Kathleen West

VS
Sophie Hanlon

Colosseum

Official Result

Kathleen West

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (13)

0% Kathleen West100% Sophie Hanlon
Method: 92% Points · 8% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 100% UD · 0% SD
FIGHT 23 / 25 RESULT IN

Cameron McDonald

VS

Official Result: Draw / Void

Void for Predictor scoring — 0 points to everyone.

Community Prediction (14)

21% Cameron McDonald79% Sonny Christopher Milroy
Method: 93% Points · 7% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 92% UD · 8% SD
FIGHT 24 / 25 RESULT IN

Alex Martin

VS

Reiss McGurk

Official Result

Alex Martin

KO / TKO · R3

Community Prediction (12)

42% Alex Martin58% Reiss McGurk
Method: 100% Points · 0% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 75% UD · 25% SD
FIGHT 25 / 25 RESULT IN

Marshall Ahmed

VS

John McCormick

Official Result

Marshall Ahmed

Points / Decision · Unanimous

Community Prediction (12)

50% Marshall Ahmed50% John McCormick
Method: 92% Points · 8% KO/TKO
Of Points picks: 91% UD · 9% SD

LIVE LEADERBOARD

LIVE LEADERBOARD

🥇
16W5★

69

🥈
13W8★

65

🥉
hungrysidefightpromotions
13W5★

64

4
ptbgtgvng5
13W8★

63

6
Jack LithgowFighting fit gym
13W7★

62

11
App reviewReview Gym
13W5★

54

12
Connor BrollyNew Era Muay Thai
10W4★

50

14
andy.mcginley23
11W4★

47

15
Raigan ThomsonD-Unit Muay Thai
10W5★

47

16
gvg56sck5j
7W3★

34

17
Jimmy reidKamma gym
5W4★

27

18
Scott DonovanFighting Fit Gym
5W3★

26

19
Connor DavidsonThe Griphouse
3W3★

18

20
Tomasz Utczinski Willow MuayThai
2W2★

12

21
Riley MacBeanSit Ayuthaya
3W0★

11

22
Oran Leahy Phoenix fight academy
3W0★

11

23
Aiden Rankin Glasgow Thai Boxing Academy
2W0★

6

GYM LEADERBOARD

🏆 TOP 5 GYMS

🥇
OBs Gym6 players

63.7

avg score

Ranked by the average score of each gym's top 3 predictors. Minimum 3 players to qualify.

MOST REPRESENTED GYM

6 PLAYERS

FIGHT STATISTICS

LATEST RESULT

Marshall Ahmed

Points / Decision · R

6 perfect picks
Current Leader

Lewis Hulley

69 points

Biggest Mover

Tomasz Utczinski

↑ 2 positions

PERFECT PICKS PER FIGHT

Kyle Donnelly vs Nawfal Kennouzi (Void)0★
Keith McLachlan def. Stuart Forrest7★
Tomasz Utczinski def. Gerardo Atti4★
Rhona Walker def. Clemintine Eggs14★
David McRobert def. Jonny Craig3★
Omar Anderson def. Jamie Gillies4★
Andrew Purdon def. Dan Charilou10★
Kyle Fallon def. Reece McLachlan1★
Blair Thomson def. Callum Buist4★
Ashton Reid def. Ross Moore6★
Ciaran Docherty def. Zack McCann4★
Amber Lennon def. Alissa McCann1★
Joseph Irwin def. Brian Graham5★
Ethan Lang def. Hamish oliver0★
Maddox Ireland vs Gary Fraser (Void)0★
Mac Guy def. Zsolt Veres11★
Jayden Singsy def. Scott Pew0★
Leo Dale vs Mason Marshall (Void)0★
Jamie McKendry def. Craig Kirkpatrick4★
Sam Curran def. Connor Davidson11★
Harvey Clark def. Josh Bates13★
Kathleen West def. Sophie Hanlon0★
Cameron McDonald vs Sonny Christopher Milroy (Void)0★
Alex Martin def. Reiss McGurk0★
Marshall Ahmed def. John McCormick6★

PROMOTERS

Add the CV Predictor to your event

Engage your audience before the show, generate live fight-night interaction, and create individual and gym competitions around your fight card.

ADD CV PREDICTOR
PICK. LOCK. WATCH THE LEADERBOARD. — Powered by Combat Verified